skip navigation

2017-18 CUHL PLAYOFFS

CUHL Travel Super Sunday Championship Games

Division Rink Time Home Team Score Visiting Team Score
D3 Savard Lower Northbrook - A 8:25 AM Jr. Chargers #4 4 Jr. Falcons #4 1
D3 Lemieux Middle Northbrook - B 9:10 AM Jr. Express #2 4 Coyotes #2 2
D3 Forsberg Upper Northbrook - A 9:50 AM Jr. Blues #3 4 Spitfires #3 2
D2 Plante Middle Northbrook - B 11:10 AM Jr. Sabres #3 2 Avalanche #3 4
D2 Bossy Lower Northbrook - A 11:15 AM Jr. Falcons #3 7 Winter Club #1 5
D1 Gretzky Lower Northbrook - B 12:30 PM PP Eagles #1 8 Avalanche #2 0
D2 Howe Upper Northbrook - A 12:40 PM Jr. Wildkits #1 3 Jr. Sabres #2 2
D1 Hull Upper Northbrook - B 1:50 PM Jr. Falcons #1 6 Jr. Blues #1 2
D1 Orr Middle Northbrook - A 2:00 PM Jr. Spartans #1 10 Stingers #1 2

CUHL House Super Saturday Championship Games

Division Rink Time Home Team Score Visiting Team Score
House Worsley Lower Twin Rinks - Blue 1:00 PM PP Eagles H3 Pilots H3
House Mikita Middle Twin Rinks - Blue 2:25 PM PP Eagles H5 PP Eagles H1
House Esposito Upper Twin Rinks - Blue 3:50 PM Sharks H1 MP Patriots H2

Game Points

All Games Must Have a Winner. No Ties.

Regulation Win: 3 Points

Shootout Win: 2 Points

Shootout Loss: 1 Point

Regulation Loss: 0 Points

Tie Breakers:

If a tie in points occurs in the playoffs the following tie-breaking system shall be followed:

1.     More Regulation Time Wins

2.     Fewer Regulation Time Losses

3.     Head-to-Head Competition

4.     Fewer Total Goals Allowed in All Games

5.     More Goals Scored in All Games (max. +5 differential per game)

6.     Team with more shutouts.

7.     Team to Score First in Game Involving Tied Two Teams

8.     Team to Score the Earliest in Games Involving Tied Three Teams


D1 Hull (Upper)

Game Results

Bracket Day/Date Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
Red Thursday 2/22 6:10 PM Glacier - South Avalanche 1 3 SO Tribe 1 2
Red Friday 2/23 5:50 PM Glacier - South Jr. Falcons 1 4 Tribe 1 2
Blue Friday 2/23 6:10 PM Edge - John St Phantoms 1 5 Jr. Chargers 1 2
Red Friday 2/23 7:00 PM Glacier - South Avalanche 1 6 Jr. Jaguars 1 5
Blue Friday 2/23 7:20 PM Edge - John St Jr. Blues 1 8 Jr. Ice Hogs 1 3
Red Saturday 2/24 9:30 AM All Seasons - Red Tribe 1 3 Jr. Sabres 1 1
Red Saturday 2/24 2:15 PM Lake Forest College Jr. Falcons 1 3 Jr. Jaguars 1 0
Blue Saturday 2/24 5:45 PM Edge - Jefferson West Phantoms 1 8 Jr. Ice Hogs 1 2
Red Sunday 2/25 8:30 AM All Seasons - Blue Jr. Jaguars 1 1 Jr. Sabres 1 3
Blue Sunday 2/25 9:20 AM Twin Rinks - Red Jr. Chargers 1 2 Jr. Ice Hogs 1 4
Red Sunday 2/25 10:30 AM Twin Rinks - Red Avalanche 1 1 Jr. Falcons 1 8
Blue Sunday 2/25 1:00 PM Edge - Jefferson West Jr. Blues 1 1 Phantoms 1 0
Red Sunday 2/25 2:10 PM Edge - Jefferson West Jr. Jaguars 1 3 Tribe 1 6
Red Sunday 2/25 3:30 PM All Seasons - Red Jr. Falcons 1 7 Jr. Sabres 1 1
Blue Monday 2/26 6:20 PM Glacier - South Jr. Blues 1 6 Jr. Chargers 1 2
Red Tuesday 2/27 6:20 PM Glacier - South Avalanche 1 2 Jr. Sabres 1 1

Red Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Game 4 Points Total Points
Junior Falcons #1 3 3 3 3 12
Glacier Avalanche #1 2 3 0 3 8
Joliet Jr. Jaguars #1 0 0 0 0 0
Wilmette Tribe #1 1 0 3 3 7
Naperville Jr. Sabres #1 0 3 0 0 3

Blue Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Chicago Jr. Blues #1 3 3 3 9
Darien Phantoms #1 3 3 0 6
Junior Chargers #1 0 0 0 0
Rockford Jr. Ice Hogs #1 0 0 3 3

Championship Game

Day/Date Time Location Red Winner Score Blue Winner Score
Sun March 4 1:50 PM Northbrook - B Jr. Falcons #1 (HOME) 6 Jr. Blues #1 (AWAY) 2

D1 Hull Champion:

Junior Falcons #1


D1 Orr (Middle)

Game Results

Bracket Day/Date Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
Blue Friday 2/23 6:40 PM Crystal Ice House - Far East Jr. Vikes 1 3 SO Phantoms 2 2
Blue Saturday 2/24 3:50 PM Northbrook - B Jr. Stars 1 5 Spitfires 1 4
Red Saturday 2/24 4:10 PM Crystal Ice House - East Winfield 1 4 Stingers 1 5
Blue Saturday 2/24 6:00 PM Oakton Park Ridge Jr. Spartans 1 7 Phantoms 2 1
Red Saturday 2/24 7:10 PM Oakton Park Ridge Jr. Express 1 6 Jr. Cyclones 1 3
Blue Sunday 2/25 9:00 AM Johnny's West Jr. Spartans 1 4 Jr. Vikes 1 5 SO
Red Sunday 2/25 9:20 AM Crystal Ice House - East Jr. Cyclones 1 2 Stingers 1 3
Blue Sunday 2/25 2:10 PM Darien - Norris Jr. Stars 1 6 Phantoms 2 0
Red Monday 2/26 5:10 PM Oakton Park Ridge Winfield 1 5 Jr. Express 1 2
Blue Monday 2/26 6:20 PM Oakton Park Ridge Jr. Vikes 1 4 Spitfires 1 5
Blue Tuesday 2/27 4:25 PM Mount Prospect - North Jr. Spartans 1 3 Jr. Stars 1 1
Blue Tuesday 2/27 6:10 PM Johnny's West Phantoms 2 4 SO Spitfires 1 3
Red Wednesday 2/28 6:10 PM Oakton Park Ridge Jr. Express 1 2 Stingers 1 3 SO
Blue Wednesday 2/28 6:10 PM Johnny's West Jr. Spartans 1 7 Spitfires 1 1
Blue Wednesday 2/28 6:10 PM Johnny's East Jr. Stars 1 4 Jr. Vikes 1 1
Red Wednesday 2/28 7:20 PM Oakton Park Ridge Winfield 1 10 Jr. Cyclones 1 2

Red Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Winfield Hockey Club #1 0 3 3 6
Junior Express #1 3 0 1 4
Junior Cyclones #1 0 0 0 0
Crystal Lake Stingers #1 3 3 2 8

Blue Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Game 4 Points Total Points
Northbrook Jr. Spartans #1 3 1 3 3 10
Glenview Jr. Stars #1 3 3 0 3 9
Orland Jr. Vikes #1 2 2 0 0 4
Darien Phantoms #2 1 0 0 2 3
Chicago Spitfires #1 0 3 1 0 4

Championship Game

Day/Date Time Location Red Winner Score Blue Winner Score
Sun March 4 2:00 PM Northbrook - A Stingers #1 (AWAY) 2 Jr. Spartans #1 (HOME) 10

D1 Orr Champion:

Northbrook Jr. Spartans #1


D1 Gretzky (Lower)

Game Results

Bracket Day/Date Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
Red Friday 2/23 6:10 PM Seven Bridges - NHL Jr. Blues 2 7 SO Jr. Spartans 2 6
Red Friday 2/23 6:20 PM Leafs Centre - JJ Avalanche 2 5 Coyotes 1 0
Red Saturday 2/24 8:10 AM Leafs Centre - Center Jr. Falcons 2 5 SO Jr. Leafs 1 4
Red Saturday 2/24 9:30 AM Pleasant Prairie - Green Eagles 1 10 Jr. Spartans 2 3
Red Saturday 2/24 1:20 PM Leafs Centre - Center Jr. Blues 2 3 Jr. Leafs 1 5
Blue Saturday 2/24 1:50 PM Canlan - 3 Jr. Knights 1 5 Coyotes 1 3
Red Saturday 2/24 2:20 PM Pleasant Prairie - Green Jr. Falcons 2 4 Jr. Spartans 2 3
Blue Saturday 2/24 6:00 PM Canlan - 3 Avalanche 2 4 Jr. Huskies 1 0
Red Sunday 2/25 8:00 AM Leafs Centre - JJ Eagles 1 10 Jr. Leafs 1 2
Blue Sunday 2/25 8:10 AM Canlan - 1 Coyotes 1 1 Jr. Huskies 1 3
Red Sunday 2/25 10:20 AM Pleasant Prairie - Green Jr. Blues 2 1 Jr. Falcons 2 5
Blue Sunday 2/25 11:50 AM Canlan - 1 Avalanche 2 2 Jr. Knights 1 1
Red Sunday 2/25 3:20 PM Pleasant Prairie - Green Eagles 1 3 Jr. Blues 2 1
Red Monday 2/26 6:20 PM Pleasant Prairie - Green Eagles 1 2 Jr. Falcons 2 1
Blue Monday 2/26 6:40 PM Leafs Centre - South Jr. Knights 1 4 Jr. Huskies 1 1
Blue Thursday 3/1 6:40 PM West Meadows Jr. Leafs 1 CANCELLED Jr. Spartans 2 CANCELLED

Red Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Game 4 Points Total Points
Pleasant Prairie Eagles #1 3 3 3 3 12
Chicago Jr. Blues #2 2 0 0 0 2
Junior Falcons #2 2 3 3 0 8
West Dundee Jr. Leafs #1 1 3 0 CANCELLED 4
Northbrook Jr. Spartans #2 1 0 0 CANCELLED 1

Blue Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Glacier Avalanche #2 3 3 3 9
Junior Knights #1 3 0 3 6
Hoffman Estates Coyotes #1 0 0 0 0
Romeoville Jr. Huskies #1 0 3 0 3

Championship Game

Day/Date Time Location Red Winner Score Blue Winner Score
Sun March 4 12:30 PM Northbrook - B Eagles #1 (HOME) 8 Avalanche #2 (AWAY) 0

D1 Gretzky Champion:

Pleasant Prairie Eagles #1


D2 Howe (Upper)

Game Results

Bracket Day/Date Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
Blue Friday 2/23 6:00 PM Darien - Wales Pilots 1 4 Phantoms 4 1
Red Friday 2/23 6:25 PM Mount Prospect - North Jr. Chargers 2 3 Winfield 2 0
Blue Friday 2/23 6:50 PM Robert Crown - Main Jr. Wildkits 1 5 Stingers 2 1
Red Friday 2/23 7:35 PM Mount Prospect - North Jr. Sabres 2 4 Jr. Stars 2 0
Blue Saturday 2/24 11:40 AM Darien - Wales Jr. Wildkits 1 7 Phantoms 4 2
Blue Saturday 2/24 12:50 PM Darien - Wales Stingers 2 1 Phantoms 3 2
Red Saturday 2/24 3:20 PM Robert Crown - Main Winfield 2 2 Jr. Stars 2 0
Red Saturday 2/24 3:30 PM Darien - Wales Jr. Sabres 2 4 Jr. Chargers 2 1
Blue Sunday 2/25 4:35 PM Robert Crown - Main Jr. Wildkits 1 6 Phantoms 3 1
Red Monday 2/26 6:00 PM Robert Crown - Main Jr. Chargers 2 4 Jr. Stars 2 2
Blue Monday 2/26 6:20 PM Mount Prospect - North Pilots 1 8 Stingers 2 1
Blue Monday 2/26 7:30 PM Mount Prospect - North Phantoms 4 8 Phantoms 3 1
Blue Tuesday 2/27 5:40 PM West Meadows Pilots 1 3 Phantoms 3 1
Blue Tuesday 2/27 6:15 PM Mount Prospect - South Phantoms 4 2 Stingers 2 3
Red Tuesday 2/27 6:40 PM Robert Crown - Main Jr. Sabres 2 7 Winfield 2 0
Blue Thursday 3/1 6:40 PM Robert Crown - Main Jr. Wildkits 1 3 Pilots 1 1

Red Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Naperville Jr. Sabres #2 3 3 3 9
Junior Chargers #2 3 0 3 6
Winfield Hockey Club #2 0 3 0 3
Glenview Jr. Stars #2 0 0 0 0

Blue Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Game 4 Points Total Points
Evanston Jr. Wildkits #1 3 3 3 3 12
Skokie Pilots #1 3 3 3 0 9
Darien Phantoms #4 0 0 3 0 3
Crystal Lake Stingers #2 0 0 0 3 3
Darien Phantoms #3 3 0 0 0 3

Championship Game

Day/Date Time Location Red Winner Score Blue Winner Score
Sun March 4 12:40 PM Northbrook - A Jr. Sabres #2 (AWAY) 2 Jr. Wildkits #1 (HOME) 3

D2 Howe Champion:

Evanston Jr. Wildkits #1


D2 Plante (Middle)

Game Results

Bracket Day/Date Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
Blue Thursday 2/22 6:45 PM Wilmette - Main Tribe 2 3 SO Eagles 2 2
Red Friday 2/23 5:10 PM Canlan - 2 Jr. Vikes 2 0 Jr. Sabres 4 1 SO
Blue Friday 2/23 5:40 PM Fox Valley - International Jr. Sabres 3 6 Jr. Cyclones 2 0
Red Friday 2/23 8:00 PM Fox Valley - International Avalanche 3 5 Spitfires 2 1
Red Saturday 2/24 11:40 AM Wilmette - Main Avalanche 3 5 Jr. Sabres 4 1
Blue Saturday 2/24 1:00 PM Fox Valley - International Jr. Sabres 3 2 WI Jets 1 1
Blue Saturday 2/24 4:20 PM Fox Valley - International Tribe 2 4 Jr. Cyclones 2 2
Red Sunday 2/25 8:00 AM Arctic - Euro Jr. Vikes 2 6 Spitfires 2 1
Blue Sunday 2/25 10:30 AM North Shore - NHL Jr. Sabres 3 3 Eagles 2 2
Blue Sunday 2/25 10:40 AM Fox Valley - International WI Jets 1 2 Jr. Cyclones 2 0
Blue Sunday 2/25 2:30 PM Fox Valley - International WI Jets 1 5 Eagles 2 2
Red Sunday 2/25 3:25 PM Northbrook - A Jr. Vikes 2 3 SO Avalanche 3 2
Red Sunday 2/25 7:10 PM Arctic - NHL Jr. Sabres 4 3 SO Spitfires 2 2
Blue Monday 2/26 6:30 PM Wilmette - Main Jr. Sabres 3 3 Tribe 2 2
Blue Thursday 3/1 6:45 PM Wilmette - Main WI Jets 1 4 Tribe 2 1
Blue Thursday 3/1 7:20 PM Arctic - Euro Eagles 2 2 SO Jr. Cyclones 2 1

Red Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Orland Jr. Vikes #2 1 3 2 6
Glacier Avalanche #3 3 3 1 7
Naperville Jr. Sabres #4 2 0 2 4
Chicago Spitfires #2 0 0 1 1

Blue Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Game 4 Points Total Points
Naperville Jr. Sabres #3 3 3 3 3 12
Wisconsin Jets #1 0 3 3 3 9
Wilmette Tribe #2 2 3 0 0 5
Pleasant Prairie Eagles #2 1 0 0 2 3
Junior Cyclones #2 0 0 0 1 1

Championship Game

Day/Date Time Location Red Winner Score Blue Winner Score
Sun March 4 11:10 AM Northbrook - B Avalanche #3 (AWAY) 4 Jr. Sabres #3 (HOME) 2

D2 Plante Champion:

Glacier Avalanche #3


D2 Bossy (Lower)

Game Results

Bracket Day/Date Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
Blue Thursday 2/22 6:20 PM West Meadows Jr. Chargers 3 4 Jr. Jaguars 2 0
Blue Friday 2/23 5:00 PM Centennial HP Jr. Falcons 3 1 Jr. Chargers 3 2 SO
Red Friday 2/23 5:15 PM Mount Prospect - North Winter Club 1 9 Jr. Leafs 2 5
Red Friday 2/23 6:10 PM Canlan - 3 Jr. Ice Hogs 2 5 Jr. Vikes 3 3
Blue Friday 2/23 6:20 PM Canlan - 2 Jr. Jaguars 2 3 SO Jr. Stars 3 2
Red Saturday 2/24 8:40 AM Mount Prospect - South Jr. Ice Hogs 2 4 SO Phantoms 5 3
Red Saturday 2/24 11:30 AM Canlan - 3 Jr. Vikes 3 4 Jr. Leafs 2 0
Blue Saturday 2/24 5:20 PM Centennial HP Jr. Falcons 3 8 Jr. Jaguars 2 3
Red Saturday 2/24 6:30 PM Centennial HP Jr. Ice Hogs 2 5 Jr. Leafs 2 3
Red Sunday 2/25 8:10 AM Glenview - Main Phantoms 5 6 Winter Club 1 7 SO
Blue Sunday 2/25 11:50 AM Lake Forest Academy Jr. Falcons 3 8 Jr. Stars 3 2
Red Sunday 2/25 1:00 PM Lake Forest Academy Jr. Ice Hogs 2 3 Winter Club 1 4
Red Sunday 2/25 2:50 PM Canlan - 2 Jr. Vikes 3 2 Phantoms 5 3 SO
Red Monday 2/26 6:10 PM Canlan - 3 Jr. Vikes 3 9 Winter Club 1 6
Blue Tuesday 2/27 5:05 PM Mount Prospect - South Jr. Chargers 3 1 SO Jr. Stars 3 0
Red Tuesday 2/27 6:40 PM North Shore - NHL Phantoms 5 7 Jr. Leafs 2 2

Red Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Game 4 Points Total Points
Rockford Jr. Ice Hogs #2 3 2 3 0 8
Orland Jr. Vikes #3 0 3 1 3 7
Darien Phantoms #5 1 1 2 3 7
Winter Club of Lake Forest Travel #1 3 2 3 0 8
West Dundee Jr. Leafs #2 0 0 0 0 0

Blue Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Junior Falcons #3 1 3 3 7
Junior Chargers #3 3 2 2 7
Joliet Jr. Jaguars #2 0 2 0 2
Glenview Jr. Stars #3 1 0 1 2

Championship Game

Day/Date Time Location Red Winner Score Blue Winner Score
Sun March 4 11:15 AM Northbrook - A Winter Club #1 (AWAY) 5 Jr. Falcons #3 (HOME) 7

D2 Bossy Champion:

Junior Falcons #3


D3 Forsberg (Upper)

Game Results

Bracket Day/Date Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
Blue Friday 2/23 5:30 PM Winnetka Jr. Spartans 3 3 Avalanche 4 1
Red Friday 2/23 6:45 PM Winnetka Jr. Blues 3 4 SO Winfield 3 3
Red Friday 2/23 7:20 PM Rocket - Lake Placid Jr. Knights 2 1 Tribe 3 2 SO
Red Saturday 2/24 10:40 AM Southwest Jr. Blues 3 7 Tribe 3 2
Red Saturday 2/24 12:00 PM Southwest Winfield 3 2 Jr. Knights 2 1
Blue Saturday 2/24 3:05 PM Winnetka Spitfires 3 5 Phantoms 6 6 SO
Red Saturday 2/24 4:35 PM Winnetka Jr. Blues 3 9 Jr. Leafs 3 3
Blue Sunday 2/25 8:00 AM Glacier - South Phantoms 6 1 Avalanche 4 3
Red Sunday 2/25 10:20 AM Glacier - North Winfield 3 10 Jr. Leafs 3 2
Red Sunday 2/25 10:40 AM Southwest Jr. Knights 2 1 Jr. Blues 3 6
Blue Sunday 2/25 12:00 PM Southwest Spitfires 3 8 Jr. Spartans 3 4
Red Sunday 2/25 2:40 PM Southwest Jr. Knights 2 3 Jr. Leafs 3 2
Red Tuesday 2/27 6:35 PM Wilmette - Main Jr. Leafs 3 2 Tribe 3 0
Red Wednesday 2/28 5:40 PM Winnetka Winfield 3 4 Tribe 3 0
Blue Wednesday 2/28 6:50 PM Winnetka Spitfires 3 5 Avalanche 4 0
Blue Thursday 3/1 6:50 PM North Shore - NHL Jr. Spartans 3 3 Phantoms 6 4

Red Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Game 4 Points Total Points
Chicago Jr. Blues #3 2 3 3 3 11
Winfield Hockey Club #3 1 3 3 3 10
Junior Knights #2 1 0 0 3 4
West Dundee Jr. Leafs #3 0 0 0 3 3
Wilmette Tribe #3 2 0 0 0 2

Blue Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Chicago Spitfires #3 1 3 3 7
Northbrook Jr. Spartans #3 3 0 0 3
Darien Phantoms #6 2 0 3 5
Glacier Avalanche #4 0 3 0 3

Championship Game

Day/Date Time Location Red Winner Score Blue Winner Score
Sun March 4 9:50 AM Northbrook - A Jr. Blues #3 (HOME) 4 Spitfires #3 (AWAY) 2

D3 Forsberg Champion:

Chicago Jr. Blues #3


D3 Lemieux (Middle)

Game Results

Bracket Day/Date Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
Blue Friday 2/23 5:00 PM Canlan - 3 Jr. Stars 4 6 Jr. Jaguars 3 3
Red Saturday 2/24 9:45 AM Kenosha Jr. Express 2 3 Jr. Ice Hogs 3 1
Blue Saturday 2/24 10:30 AM Triphahn HE - 1 Coyotes 2 10 Jr. Wildkits 2 4
Red Saturday 2/24 4:30 PM Rockford Riverview - Main Jr. Ice Hogs 3 3 Jr. Blues 4 2
Red Sunday 2/25 9:10 AM Kenosha Jr. Express 2 3 WI Jets 2 0
Blue Sunday 2/25 9:20 AM Triphahn HE - 1 Jr. Wildkits 2 3 Jr. Jaguars 3 0
Blue Sunday 2/25 10:30 AM Triphahn HE -1 Coyotes 2 10 Jr. Stars 4 2
Blue Sunday 2/25 3:20 PM Darien - Norris Coyotes 2 11 Jr. Jaguars 3 1
Red Sunday 2/25 4:00 PM Darien - Wales Jr. Express 2 7 Jr. Blues 4 1
Red Sunday 2/25 4:35 PM Oakton Park Ridge Jr. Ice Hogs 3 3 WI Jets 2 4
Red Tuesday 2/27 6:40 PM Crystal Ice House - Far East WI Jets 2 2 Jr. Blues 4 3
Blue Saturday 3/3 9:50 AM Mount Prospect - South Jr. Wildkits 2 4 Jr. Stars 4 2

Red Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Junior Express #2 3 3 3 9
Rockford Jr. Ice Hogs #3 0 3 0 3
Wisconsin Jets #2 0 3 0 3
Chicago Jr. Blues #4 0 0 3 3

Blue Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Hoffman Estates Coyotes #2 3 3 3 9
Evanston Jr. Wildkits #2 0 3 3 6
Glenview Jr. Stars #4 3 0 0 3
Joliet Jr. Jaguars #3 0 0 0 0

Championship Game

Day/Date Time Location Red Winner Score Blue Winner Score
Sun March 4 9:10 AM Northbrook - B Jr. Express #2 (HOME) 4 Coyotes #2 (AWAY) 2

D3 Lemieux Champion:

Junior Express #2


D3 Savard (Lower)

Game Results

Bracket Day/Date Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
Red Thursday 2/22 6:20 PM Skokie - Main Jr. Chargers 4 3 Pilots 2 0
Blue Friday 2/23 6:10 PM Rocket - Lake Placid Jr. Sabres 5 5 Stingers 3 3
Blue Saturday 2/24 8:00 AM Lake Forest College Jr. Falcons 4 1 Stingers 3 2 SO
Blue Saturday 2/24 8:10 AM Skokie - Main Jr. Sabres 5 8 Spitfires 4 2
Red Saturday 2/24 12:30 PM Winnetka Jr. Chargers 4 7 Spitfires 5 0
Red Sunday 2/25 8:45 AM Winnetka Jr. Chargers 4 4 SO Winfield 4 3
Red Sunday 2/25 10:00 AM Winnetka Pilots 2 7 Spitfires 5 0
Blue Sunday 2/25 10:25 AM Skokie - Main Spitfires 4 1 Stingers 3 2
Blue Sunday 2/25 10:40 AM Lake Forest Academy Jr. Sabres 5 1 Jr. Falcons 4 2
Red Tuesday 2/27 7:00 PM Winnetka Winfield 4 8 Spitfires 5 0
Blue Wednesday 2/28 6:00 PM Centennial HP Spitfires 4 2 Jr. Falcons 4 6
Red Wednesday 2/28 6:40 PM Wilmette - Main Pilots 2 5 Winfield 4 2

Red Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Junior Chargers #4 3 3 2 8
Skokie Pilots #2 0 3 3 6
Winfield Hockey Club #4 1 3 0 4
Chicago Spitfires #5 0 0 0 0

Blue Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Naperville Jr. Sabres #5 3 3 0 6
Chicago Spitfires #4 0 0 0 0
Junior Falcons #4 1 3 3 7
Crystal Lake Stingers #3 0 2 3 5

Championship Game

Day/Date Time Location Red Winner Score Blue Winner Score
Sun March 4 8:25 AM Northbrook - A Jr. Chargers #4 (HOME) 4 Jr. Falcons #4 (AWAY) 1

D3 Savard Champion:

Junior Chargers #4


House Esposito (Upper)

Game Results

Bracket Day/Date Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
Blue Tuesday 2/27 6:45 PM Skokie - Main Sharks H1 10 Pilots H4 2
Blue Wednesday 2/28 6:00 PM Pleasant Prairie - Green Eagles H4 6 Eagles H2 1
Red Friday 3/2 5:35 PM Mount Prospect - South Patriots H2 13 Pilots H1 5
Red Friday 3/2 6:45 PM Mount Prospect - South Patriots H1 8 Jr. Cyclones H1 2
Red Saturday 3/3 9:10 AM Mount Prospect - North Patriots H1 10 Pilots H1 0
Blue Sunday 3/4 8:05 AM Skokie - Main Pilots H4 1 Eagles H4 3
Blue Sunday 3/4 9:15 AM Skokie - Main Sharks H1 7 Eagles H2 2
Red Sunday 3/4 10:20 AM Mount Prospect - North Patriots H2 8 Patriots H1 2
Red Sunday 3/4 10:40 AM Mount Prospect - South Jr. Cyclones H1 7 Pilots H1 6
Blue Sunday 3/4 2:00 PM Twin Rinks - Blue Eagles H2 2 Pilots H4 7
Blue Monday 3/5 6:30 PM Twin Rinks - Red Sharks H1 4 Eagles H4 1
Red Monday 3/5 6:55 PM Triphahn HE - 1 Patriots H2 10 Jr. Cyclones H1 2

Red Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Mount Prospect Park District Patriots H1 3 3 0 6
Mount Prospect Park District Patriots H2 3 3 3 9
Junior Cyclones H1 0 3 0 3
Skokie Pilots H1 0 0 0 0

Blue Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Twin Rinks Sharks H1 3 3 3 9
Pleasant Prairie Eagles H4 3 3 0 6
Pleasant Prairie Eagles H2 0 0 0 0
Skokie Pilots H4 0 0 3 3

Championship Game

Day/Date Time Location Red Winner Score Blue Winner Score
Sat March 10 3:50 PM Twin Rinks - Blue MP Patriots H2 (AWAY) 8 Sharks H1 (HOME) 5

House Esposito Champion:

Mount Prospect Park District Patriots H2


House Mikita (Middle)

Game Results

Bracket Day/Date Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
Red/Blue Cross Wednesday 2/28 6:35 PM Skokie - Main Pilots H2 1 Coyotes H2 7
Blue Thursday 3/1 7:20 PM Oakton Park Ridge Eagles H1 7 Jr. Express H1 3
Red Saturday 3/3 8:00 AM Mount Prospect - North Eagles H5 6 SO Coyotes H2 5
Blue Saturday 3/3 3:55 PM Skokie - Main Pilots H2 5 SO Eagles H1 4
Red/Blue Cross Saturday 3/3 4:20 PM Oakton Park Ridge Jr. Express H1 1 Eagles H5 4
Blue Sunday 3/4 9:30 AM Oakton Park Ridge Pilots H2 2 Jr. Express H1 3 SO
Red/Blue Cross Sunday 3/4 10:25 AM Skokie - Main Eagles H1 5 Jr. Leafs H1 1
Red Sunday 3/4 4:35 PM Oakton Park Ridge Eagles H5 4 Jr. Leafs H1 0
Red Monday 3/5 5:45 PM Triphahn HE - 1 Jr. Leafs H1 1 Coyotes H2 4

Red Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Pleasant Prairie Eagles H5 2 3 3 8
West Dundee Jr. Leafs H1 0 0 0 0
Hoffman Estates Coyotes H2 3 1 3 7

Blue Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Skokie Pilots H2 0 2 1 3
Pleasant Prairie Eagles H1 3 1 3 7
Junior Express H1 0 0 2 2

Championship Game

Day/Date Time Location Red Winner Score Blue Winner Score
Sat March 10 2:25 PM Twin Rinks - Blue Eagles H5 (HOME) 6 Eagles H1 (AWAY) 4

House Mikita Champion:

Pleasant Prairie Eagles H5


House Worsley (Lower)

Game Results

Bracket Day/Date Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
Blue Wednesday 2/28 5:55 PM Kenosha WI Jets H1 3 Winter Club H1 0
Blue Thursday 3/1 5:10 PM Kenosha WI Jets H1 1 Eagles H3 8
Red Thursday 3/1 6:20 PM Skokie - Main Pilots H3 4 SO WI Jets H2 3
Blue Saturday 3/3 1:00 PM Twin Rinks - Blue Sharks H2 1 WI Jets H1 4
Blue Saturday 3/3 2:10 PM Twin Rinks - Blue Eagles H3 7 Winter Club H1 1
Red Saturday 3/3 5:05 PM Skokie - Main Pilots H3 5 Coyotes H1 3
Blue Sunday 3/4 8:20 AM Oakton Park Ridge Sharks H2 1 Winter Club H1 5
Red Sunday 3/4 12:50 PM Twin Rinks - Blue WI Jets H2 5 Coyotes H1 4
Blue Monday 3/5 6:20 PM Twin Rinks - Blue Sharks H2 0 Eagles H3 5

Red Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Total Points
Wisconsin Jets H2 1 3 4
Skokie Pilots H3 2 3 5
Hoffman Estates Coyotes H1 0 0 0

Blue Bracket

Team Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Points Total Points
Wisconsin Jets H1 3 0 3 6
Pleasant Prairie Eagles H3 3 3 3 9
Twin Rinks Sharks H2 0 0 0 0
Winter Club of Lake Forest House H1 0 0 3 3

Championship Game

Day/Date Time Location Red Winner Score Blue Winner Score
Sat March 10 1:00 PM Twin Rinks - Blue Pilots H3 (AWAY) 1 Eagles H3 (HOME) 5

House Worsley Champion:

Pleasant Prairie Eagles H3